Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Quick Search: in
wine and diablo2 lod help
View unanswered posts
View posts from last 24 hours

Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next  
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Gamers & Players
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
krobar
n00b
n00b


Joined: 05 Feb 2004
Posts: 63
Location: illinois

PostPosted: Mon Mar 01, 2004 5:38 am    Post subject: wine and diablo2 lod help Reply with quote

what do i need to do to play Diablo2 LOD in gentoo. do i need to use wine or winex. what version will work. is there anything specific i need to configure or patch. thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
thorne
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 19 Sep 2002
Posts: 177

PostPosted: Mon Mar 01, 2004 9:11 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

As far as I remember, you should not have to do anything special to run diablo II LOD with wine... unless my memory is faulty. I don't recall emerging winex-cvs to play it.

I installed and patched everything via windows via the CD/Installer, then ran it in linux. I've always had problems with multiple CD installations, and wine (i.e. Vampire, The Masquerade, Diablo II, etc.) which is why I install them through windows. Keep in mind you will need to find a no-cd patch to get it to run in linux using wine. Otherwise it will fail the CD check and you won't be able to run it.

People in this thread state the installer for Diablo I actually works with wine... perhaps the installer for Diablo II works as well?
_________________
Stupid bug, you go squish now!
-Homer Simpson

Registered linux user #287718
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
eNTi
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 20 Oct 2002
Posts: 1011
Location: Salzburg, Austria

PostPosted: Mon Mar 01, 2004 9:36 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

if you intend to play on battle.net you will need winex, as for copy protection issues.
_________________
If you fall off a cliff, you might as well try to fly. After all, you got nothing to lose.

-- John Sheridan - Babylon 5, Season 4
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Gekko
l33t
l33t


Joined: 29 Oct 2002
Posts: 773

PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2004 1:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

that is wrong eNTi, I'm using Diablo2 LOD 1.10 with wine - but you need to do some extra tricks for doing it.

Don't ask me how to, but there are several guides for it everywhere.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
eNTi
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 20 Oct 2002
Posts: 1011
Location: Salzburg, Austria

PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2004 2:16 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

as long as you stay legal, i see no way to play diablo 2, without winex3, but maybe there is a copy-protection detection in wine, that i don't know off. that would be great, because that's one of the reasons, winex3 is not free.
_________________
If you fall off a cliff, you might as well try to fly. After all, you got nothing to lose.

-- John Sheridan - Babylon 5, Season 4
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Wed Mar 03, 2004 6:04 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

You don't need winex to run LOD.
Here's how I did it. And I can play on Battle.net!

Step 0) Create the isos.

Place each disk, one at a time, in your cdrom drive. Do not mount it.

Code:
dd if=/dev/cdroms/cdrom0 of=/path/to/image.iso


This assumes your drive is located at /dev/cdroms/cdrom0.
Name the Diablo 2 Play Disk diablo2play.iso
Name the Diablo 2 Install Disk diablo2install.iso
Name the Diablo 2 Cinematics Disk diablo2cinematics.iso
Name Lord of Destruction Expansion diablo2exp.iso

Step 1) Mount the isos.

As root,

Code:
mkdir /mnt/d1
mkdir /mnt/d2
mkdir /mnt/d3
mkdir /mnt/dx
mount -o loop /path/to/diablo2install.iso /mnt/d1
mount -o loop /path/to/diablo2cinematics.iso /mnt/d2
mount -o loop /path/to/diablo2play.iso /mnt/d3
mount -o loop /path/to/diablo2exp.iso /mnt/dx


Step 2) Edit your ~/.wine/config file.

Add new drives corresponding to your mounted iso images.

Add something similar to this
Code:

[Drive I]
"Path" = "/mnt/d1"
"Type" = "cdrom"
"Label" = "diablo2install"
"Filesystem" = "win95"

[Drive J]
"Path" = "/mnt/d2"
"Type" = "cdrom"
"Label" = "diablo2cinematics"
"Filesystem" = "win95"

[Drive K]
"Path" = "/mnt/d3"
"Type" = "cdrom"
"Label" = "diablo2play"
"Filesystem" = "win95"

[Drive L]
"Path" = "/mnt/dx"
"Type" = "cdrom"
"Label" = "diablo2exp"
"Filesystem" = "win95"

where it seems appropriate.

3) Install Diablo 2.

Code:
wine /mnt/d1/install.exe


Choose the complete install.

4) Copy d2music.mpq off diablo2play.iso and into ~/.wine/fake_windows/Progra m Files/Diablo II/

Code:
cp /mnt/d3/d2music.mpq ~/.wine/fake_windows/Program\ Files/Diablo\ II/


5) Install the expansion.

Code:
wine /mnt/dx/install.exe


6) Copy d2xmusic.mpq and d2xvideo.mpq off diablo2exp.iso and into ~/.wine/fake_windows/Progra m Files/Diablo II/

Code:
cp /mnt/dx/d2xmusic.mpq ~/.wine/fake_windows/Program\ Files/Diablo\ II/
cp /mnt/dx/d2xvideo.mpq ~/.wine/fake_windows/Program\ Files/Diablo\ II/


7) Patch the Expansion to v 1.10

The patch should be called LODPatch_110.exe

Code:
wine LODPatch_110.exe


8) See if the game runs!

After this works, you can remove the Diablo 2 install, play, and cinematics disk references from both /mnt/ and ~/.wine/config

As root
Code:
umount /mnt/d1
umount /mnt/d2
umount /mnt/d3
rm -r /mnt/d1
rm -r /mnt/d2
rm -r /mnt/d3

You can also mount Lord Of Destruction in your standard cdrom mount point, and remove the LOD reference in /mnt/ and in your wine config, but that is not needed.

9) If the game lets you scroll around a large virtual desktop and it bugs you, it is time to fix it.

Run Diablo 2, and change the resolution to 800x600. This is in the game, hit escape, go to options, video, resolution, and toggle it to 800x600.

As root
Code:
cp /etc/X11/XF86Config /etc/X11/XF86Config.diablo2exp
cp /etc/X11/XF86Config /etc/X11/XF86Config.works


Edit the *.diablo2exp file and go to the video section. It will have a section that looks similar to this.
Code:
   
Section "Screen"
    Identifier  "Screen 1"
    Device      "nvidia"
    Monitor     "My Monitor"
    DefaultDepth 16

    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       8
        Modes       "1280x1024" "1024x768" "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       16
        Modes       "1280x1024" "1024x768" "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       24
        Modes       "1280x1024" "1024x768" "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
EndSection


Make it look like this, by making 800x600 the highest or only resolution in those parts.

Code:

Section "Screen"
    Identifier  "Screen 1"
    Device      "nvidia"
    Monitor     "My Monitor"
    DefaultDepth 16

    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       8
        Modes      "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       16
        Modes       "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
    Subsection "Display"
        Depth       24
        Modes       "800x600" "640x480"
        ViewPort    0 0
    EndSubsection
EndSection


Save it. Make sure it is XF86Config.diablo2exp

10) Close X, switch configs

As root
Code:
cd /etc/X11
mv XF86Config XF86Config.nond2
mv XF86Config.diablo2exp XF86Config
exit

As user
Code:
startx

As user in X
Code:
wine ~/.wine/fake_windows/Program\ Files/Diablo\ II/Game.exe


11) When you're done playing, close X, and switch configs back.

As root
Code:
cd /etc/X11
mv XF86Config XF86Config.diablo2exp
mv XF86Config.nond2 XF86Config
exit



Remember, diablo2exp.iso needs to be mounted to play.

Also, I plan on prettifying this and making it a HOWTO as soon as I get xinit to work with wine pretty, because it seems to work quirky right now.

Would someone be interested in something like this as an ebuild?

However, the game seems to play nicer than it did when I had Win2k installed. Go figure.

Any questions or comments, please feel free to respond.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
eNTi
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 20 Oct 2002
Posts: 1011
Location: Salzburg, Austria

PostPosted: Wed Mar 03, 2004 12:29 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

nice idea. hell of a work. it could run faster on your machine, because it's faster to read from hdd than from cdrom.
_________________
If you fall off a cliff, you might as well try to fly. After all, you got nothing to lose.

-- John Sheridan - Babylon 5, Season 4
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Wed Mar 03, 2004 10:10 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

There is a fairly large LAN party on March 20th, and as the resident high school linux guru wannabe, I'm trying to see if I can get the 'latest and greatest' games running on Linux. I know Diablo 2 doesn't exactly fit the bill, but I'm trying to get a well rounded selection, not just FPSs. Expect more guides like this as I lose more sleep.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
kamagurka
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 25 Jan 2004
Posts: 1026
Location: /germany/munich

PostPosted: Thu Mar 04, 2004 11:45 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

eNTi wrote:
as long as you stay legal, i see no way to play diablo 2, without winex3, but maybe there is a copy-protection detection in wine, that i don't know off. that would be great, because that's one of the reasons, winex3 is not free.


there is nothing illegal of noCDcracking a game as long as you OWN the original cd.
_________________
If you loved me, you'd all kill yourselves today.
--Spider Jerusalem, the Word
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
tristure
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 30 Oct 2003
Posts: 270
Location: France

PostPosted: Thu Mar 04, 2004 2:59 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

My personal experience :

I never got the patch 1.10 installation to work.

I succeeded in installing D2 / LOD from the cd's with wine, but if I connected to Battle.net, it would download patch 1.10 and then crash, and if I tried installing patch 1.10 manually it crashed too.

So the only way I could get it to work was installing D2 LOD 1.10 in a real windows session, then copy the Diablo 2 folder in my linux partition.

Then, unless you subscribe to WineX you'll need a no-cd patch, and a cript in order to connect to Battle.net. I can post the script I use if you need it, but you'll have to wait until I get home (tomorrow).
It really works great and does not need the CD which is quite cool (I purchased the game and the expansion, I'm legit!!! :D )

Last thing : I did not succeed in making it work under regular wine. But i'm not a wine guru, and I think it's a graphical configuration issue. i know many people just wine diablo 2 perfectly. I have to use CVS-wineX which runs very good.

I can only get the 2D graphics (which is no problem for me because the 3D sucks I think)... But otherwise it works very well.

Good luck.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Fri Mar 05, 2004 3:56 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Did you mount the iso? I've never needed a CD crack and I don't know of anyone who does NEED it. It's a slight pain when updating and can cause problems that require hack workarounds like that script. If you want to work past that, post your winex config, especially the drive definition section. Everyone I know has been able to mount the LOD disk from an ISO and play from there. That doesn't need the CD either.

What errors did you get under regular wine? Did you have DXGrab="Y"? That's made it crash on me every time.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
tristure
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 30 Oct 2003
Posts: 270
Location: France

PostPosted: Fri Mar 05, 2004 6:19 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Actually I never tried with iso's, I always tried to run D2 with the CD in drive, and I couldn't get past the CD protection!

Here's the script I use

Quote:

#!/bin/sh
mv -f Game.exe Game1.exe
mv -f Game_crk.exe Game.exe
cvswinex "Game.exe" -debugmsg warn+all &
sleep 1
mv -f Game.exe Game_crk.exe
mv -f Game1.exe Game.exe


If I use wine instead of cvswinex I get the following error :

Unhandled exception : access violation (c00005)


I'll try with iso's though.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
daddio
Tux's lil' helper
Tux's lil' helper


Joined: 11 Oct 2003
Posts: 145
Location: Orem, UT

PostPosted: Fri Mar 05, 2004 4:37 pm    Post subject: Is there a general guide to loading games into wine? Reply with quote

I am using adamwolf's post here as a sort of template to load another game
(worms armageddon... my kids love it, and have felt deprived since I phased out windows)

I was wondering if anybody here knows where I may be able to find
general steps for loading and running games in wine

or (even better)

a repository of special instructions for specific games?

btw THANK YOU adamwolf
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Fri Mar 05, 2004 5:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Do a good turn, and if you have to modify the steps in my HOWTO for Worms Armageddon, write up what you had to change and post them somewhere.

I am a reasonable coder, but the free software/open source movement doesn't seem to have a TOTAL lack of coders. However, a total lack of good HOWTOs seem to be missing in some topics.

I've got a Counterstrike/Half-Life tutorial in the same vein as this last one. I'm working on Battlefield 1942.

Keep in mind, you shouldn't HAVE to change the resolution like that with the /etc/X11/XF86Config files. Wine has two things built into it to stop that, DGI and also DXGrab. However, neither of them worked properly with Diablo 2 LOD with me. I am not sure if this is a configuration error on my part, or even my hardware. However, the XF86Config file workaround is easy enough for me to implement.

If anyone has more information on getting DXGrab or DGI working, I'd be glad to hear it.

More on topic, http://www.frankscorner.org has a list of howtos on gaming. They're a bit sparse, which is why I started my series of HOWTOs. http://www.linux-gamers.net/ has some information, including something on changing Counterstrike's OpenGL libraries, iirc!!!! The official Wine site http://www.winehq.org has some information in the application section, and the Transgaming site http://www.transgaming.com also has some information.

I am not a fan of Transgaming. I do not use WineX. I have found Wine to be more than satisfactory in all the games I play. Transgaming has done naughty stuff. They took their Linux subscriber money and spent it on a Mac/PC only game. It doesn't even run under their own product!!!

I vote with my dollars and my words and I've voted for free as in speech, free as in beer wine. (beer wine?)

Well, I'm rambling now, but it is a snowday here. Any time guys! 8) 8) 8)
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
The Mountain Man
l33t
l33t


Joined: 03 Sep 2003
Posts: 643

PostPosted: Sun Mar 07, 2004 1:19 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'll piggy-back on this post with my own question.

I've installed Diablo II and the expansion pack using the latest version of Wine without incident. The video test ran without trouble but I was unable to use either of the Direct3D options even though they were available. The game wouldn't start unless I selected the 2D mode. Once up and running, I successfully connected to Battle.net and it automatically downloaded and installed the latest patch. So far so good.

However, my two problems are:

1) The game won't go full screen. It stays in an 800x600 window without title bar in the upper left of my screen (this is in KDE 3.2).
2) Once past the intro movies, the sound is played too fast, so everything sounds like the Chipmunks.

How do I fix this?
_________________
I suck at signatures.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Sun Mar 07, 2004 6:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I've got no clue about the sound problem, however, if you post your ~/.wine/config file, especially the part around [x11drv] I might be able to help you with the sizing issues.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
kamagurka
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 25 Jan 2004
Posts: 1026
Location: /germany/munich

PostPosted: Mon Mar 08, 2004 1:26 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

1. the install went off without a hitch, except i got stuck with a small virtual desktop to scroll around on after the video test.
QUESTION: is there a better way for getting the normal desktop back than killing x and restarting it?

2. actually playing doesnt work, since i get complaints about the missing cdrom (both if its the mounted iso and the actaul mounted cdrom)
QUESTION: is there a way around it?
QUESTION: if i emerge other wines (winex, or the cvs-versions) do i have to reinstall with them or can i just use the install i just did?
_________________
If you loved me, you'd all kill yourselves today.
--Spider Jerusalem, the Word
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Mon Mar 08, 2004 5:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Yes, you can get your desktop back. Control Alt and then the numberpads plus or minus. Cycle through the resolutions until you are back.

It seems that it is simply a fluke that I don't need a crack to run it. What you need is a no cd crack for Lord of Destruction v. 1.10.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
The Mountain Man
l33t
l33t


Joined: 03 Sep 2003
Posts: 643

PostPosted: Wed Mar 10, 2004 2:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Here's my Wine config:

Code:
[x11drv]
; Number of colors to allocate from the system palette
"AllocSystemColors" = "100"
; Use a private color map
"PrivateColorMap" = "N"
; Favor correctness over speed in some graphics operations
"PerfectGraphics" = "N"
; Color depth to use on multi-depth screens
;;"ScreenDepth" = "16"
; Name of X11 display to use
;;"Display" = ":0.0"
; Allow the window manager to manage created windows
"Managed" = "Y"
; Use a desktop window of 640x480 for Wine
"Desktop" = "800x600"
; Use XFree86 DGA extension if present
; (make sure /dev/mem is accessible by you !)
"UseDGA" = "Y"
; Use XVidMode extension if present
"UseXVidMode" = "Y"
; Use XRandR extension if present
"UseXRandR" = "Y"
; Use the take focus protocol
"UseTakeFocus" = "Y"
; Enable DirectX mouse grab
"DXGrab" = "Y"
; Create the desktop window with a double-buffered visual
; (useful to play OpenGL games)
"DesktopDoubleBuffered" = "Y"
; Run in synchronous mode (useful for debugging X11 problems)
;;"Synchronous" = "Y"
;
; Use the Render extension to render client side fonts (default "Y")
;;"ClientSideWithRender" = "Y"
; Fallback on X core requests to render client side fonts (default "Y")
;;"ClientSideWithCore" = "Y"
; Set both of the previous two to "N" in order to force X11 server side fonts
;
; Anti-alias fonts if using the Render extension (default "Y")
;;"ClientSideAntiAliasWithRender" = "Y"
; Anti-alias fonts if using core requests fallback (default "Y")
;;"ClientSideAntiAliasWithCore" = "Y"


I wish somebody could help me figure out the sound goof.
_________________
I suck at signatures.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Wed Mar 10, 2004 4:45 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

MountainMan, try turning the Managed property off with an N.

I know of a workaround to the sound problem: Don't use ALSA. If you use the kernel sound drivers, supposedly it fixes the ultra-chipmunks problem. However, that's kinda cludgey for me. I'll look up a better fix.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
The Mountain Man
l33t
l33t


Joined: 03 Sep 2003
Posts: 643

PostPosted: Wed Mar 10, 2004 5:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

adamwwolf wrote:
MountainMan, try turning the Managed property off with an N.

O.K., thanks. I'll give that a try.

Quote:
I know of a workaround to the sound problem: Don't use ALSA. If you use the kernel sound drivers, supposedly it fixes the ultra-chipmunks problem. However, that's kinda cludgey for me. I'll look up a better fix.

Is there a way to disable ALSA just for Wine? I'm using the kernel drivers and Wine seems to be the only program that's giving me a problem, so I'd hate to have to reconfigure my whole system just for one application. Still, thanks for identifying the problem as now I at least have a starting point on solving the problem.

Thanks again.
_________________
I suck at signatures.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Gekko
l33t
l33t


Joined: 29 Oct 2002
Posts: 773

PostPosted: Fri Mar 12, 2004 9:28 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Kamagurka wrote:
eNTi wrote:
as long as you stay legal, i see no way to play diablo 2, without winex3, but maybe there is a copy-protection detection in wine, that i don't know off. that would be great, because that's one of the reasons, winex3 is not free.


there is nothing illegal of noCDcracking a game as long as you OWN the original cd.


That is right!
So - why should i'm not using a non - cd patch if i write a script that puts the original exe into its correct place bout 2 seconds after starting the patched exe? :lol:
this is important, because bnet checks for patched exes.
AND if they want they can take a look at my home, i own 2 sets of d2+lod - so they would be stupid to hang me on the next tree for patching something i've bought two times....

but i have to take a closer look at adamwwolf's solution - seems quite interesting too.

have a nice fight for your right, gekko
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
kamagurka
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 25 Jan 2004
Posts: 1026
Location: /germany/munich

PostPosted: Fri Mar 12, 2004 9:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

i installed a noCDpatch, and d2 started up alright, but BOY did it fuck up my system.
never mind that the game ran so slow i had ~4 fps in the freaking MENU and it crashed horribly as soon as i tried accessing bnet, but it totally fraggled my desktop... the gamma got cranked way up and the resolution was down to ~640...now i know how to fix the res thing, but i didnt know any better way for the rest short or killing X and restarting it.
is there a way to restart X w/o losing all the open apps?
_________________
If you loved me, you'd all kill yourselves today.
--Spider Jerusalem, the Word
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
adamwwolf
n00b
n00b


Joined: 23 Jan 2004
Posts: 23

PostPosted: Fri Mar 12, 2004 10:16 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

A friend of mine followed my directions to the T and he needs to use a patch. I'm not sure what determines whether or not the computer checks for a patch or not. As soon as I find out, I'll let you guys know.
_________________
Roses are red / Violets are blue / All my base / are belong to you
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
aridhol
Guru
Guru


Joined: 20 Jan 2003
Posts: 509
Location: Stockholm, Sweden

PostPosted: Fri Mar 19, 2004 7:13 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I followed the guide here and I get cd not found when I try to run it.

Is there a way to try to fix it with no nocd crack since the game totally slowed down to a halt and wouldn't go past the menus into the game, and Battle.net didn't recognize the version with a NoCD.

Possibly a way to get the patch to work:

If you get access denied when you apply the patch, load BNUpdate.exe manually after failing the patch, it will finish up.
_________________
72 of Pitcairn Islands 49 inhabitants use Seti@Home
"If you buy a DVD you have a copy. If you want a backup copy you buy another one."
"Anyone who is capable of getting themselves made President should on no account be allowed to do the job."
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Gamers & Players All times are GMT
Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next
Page 1 of 3

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum