Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Quick Search: in
problema wireless-tools
View unanswered posts
View posts from last 24 hours
View posts from last 7 days

 
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Forum italiano (Italian)
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
mattylux
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 19 Jul 2008
Posts: 240
Location: bologna

PostPosted: Mon Jun 08, 2009 8:35 am    Post subject: problema wireless-tools Reply with quote

salve
da ieri pomeriggio, mentre stavo trasferendo dei file in ftp con filezilla, il mio wireless-tools ha smesso di funzionare dandomi questo messaggio

Code:

mattylux ~ # iwconfig eth1 essid IPERBOLE_WIRELESS_v_2
mattylux ~ # dhclient eth1
nternet Systems Consortium DHCP Client V3.1.1-Gentoo
Copyright 2004-2008 Internet Systems Consortium.
All rights reserved.
For info, please visit http://www.isc.org/sw/dhcp/

Can't allocate interface eth1lease {
  interface .

If you did not get this software from ftp.isc.org, please
get the latest from ftp.isc.org and install that before
requesting help.

If you did get this software from ftp.isc.org and have not
yet read the README, please read it before requesting help.
If you intend to request help from the dhcp-server@isc.org
mailing list, please read the section on the README about
submitting bug reports and requests for help.

Please do not under any circumstances send requests for
help directly to the authors of this software - please
send them to the appropriate mailing list as described in
the README file.

exiting.


pero il comando importante e questo
Code:

Can't allocate interface eth1lease {
  interface .

che cosa vuole dire? sembra che abbia ha che fare con l'indirizzo ip
spero ch potrete aiutarmi
ciao
_________________
persempre gentoo
il mio progetto in fase di lavoro
Http://stradedicarta.netsons.org
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
cloc3
Advocate
Advocate


Joined: 13 Jan 2004
Posts: 4657
Location: http://www.gentoo-users.org/user/cloc3/

PostPosted: Mon Jun 08, 2009 12:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

hai provato a definire manualmente l'ip della tua interfaccia con ifconfig?
cosa succede?
_________________
vu vu vu
gentù
mi piaci tu
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Forum italiano (Italian) All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum